Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-07)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-07)
Paramesia gnomana Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-07)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-24)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-25)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-25)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Arnold Larsen (2005-07-28)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2006-07-09)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2006-07-09)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Asbjørn Torgersen (2007-07-19)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-09)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-15)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-18)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-07-24)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-24)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-09)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-08)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-14)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-25)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-12)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-11)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-24)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-16)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-10)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-13)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-07)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-30)
Timandra griseata (2005-07-10)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2007-07-21)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-08)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-02)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-21)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-17)