Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-04)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-05)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-06)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Per Inge Værnesbranden (2007-07-30)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-27)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-23)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-19)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-22)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-31)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-20)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-14)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-23)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Rune Voie (2007-07-03)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-22)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-03)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-28)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-21)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-21)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-21)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-20)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-06)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-18)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-29)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-19)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-30)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-30)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-29)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-01)
Yezognophos vittaria Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-03)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-07)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-16)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-20)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-20)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-20)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) (2006-07-17)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-23)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-23)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-05)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-05)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-15)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Bjarne Andersen (2005-07-28)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frode Falkenberg (2006-07-30)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Frode Falkenberg (2006-07-30)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2006-07-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Frode Falkenberg (2006-07-30)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Frode Falkenberg (2006-07-30)
Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger) Bjarne Andersen (2007-07-17)