Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-10)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-05)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-18)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-07)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-14)
Pexicopia malvella (Hollyhock Seed Moth) Svein Bekkum (2010-07-30)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-09)
Calamotropha paludella (Bulrush Veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-13)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-13)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-08-06)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-09)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Frode Falkenberg (2012-03-26)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-06)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2011-07-22)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-26)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-27)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Frode Falkenberg (2010-05-24)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-25)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-28)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-17)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-27)
Mniotype satura Leif Gabrielsen (2010-09-13)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-11-11)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-09)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-18)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Ethmia pusiella Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-05)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-26)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-13)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-10)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-10)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-12)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-12)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-14)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-30)
Bryotropha galbanella Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-26)
Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger) Bjarne Andersen (2007-07-17)
Zeuzera pyrina (Leopard Moth) Dag Øivind Ingjerd (2012-07-03)
Anarta colletti Svein Bekkum (2011-05-07)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper) Svein Bekkum (2011-06-01)
Yezognophos vittaria Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-11)