Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-26)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-27)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-27)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Kristian Hassel (2008-07-27)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) John Grønning (2008-07-28)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-29)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-29)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-29)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-29)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Dysstroma latefasciata Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-27)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-24)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-24)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-27)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-23)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-22)
Yezognophos vittaria Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-23)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-25)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-24)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-24)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-23)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-23)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-23)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-16)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-22)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-22)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-22)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)