Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) John Grønning (2008-07-16)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Jan H Hagenes (2008-07-14)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Jan H Hagenes (2008-07-14)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Jan H Hagenes (2008-07-14)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-15)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-15)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-15)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-15)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-15)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-14)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-12)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-12)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Pål Mølnvik (2008-07-12)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-01)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-04)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-14)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-13)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-13)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-13)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-12)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-11)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) (2008-07-11)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-10)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach) John Grønning
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-07)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-07)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-07)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-06)