Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-15)
Pyrgus centaureae (Northern Grizzled Skipper) Dag Olav Bollingmo (2008-06-07)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-18)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-25)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-08-09)
Lithophane lamda Ivar Stormo (2017-04-02)
Cucullia absinthii (The Wormwood) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-07-11)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-16)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-13)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-12)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Frode Falkenberg (2014-05-22)
Syngrapha hochenwarthi Bjørn Frantzen (2013-07-01)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-08)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth) Ivar Stormo (2017-05-07)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Frode Falkenberg (2018-07-28)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-11)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-02)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-31)
Synanthedon polaris Svein Bekkum (2013-07-14)
Synanthedon formicaeformis (Red-tipped Clearwing) Svein Bekkum (2011-07-09)
Zelotherses unitana Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-16)
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2015-07-10)
Celypha rivulana (Silver-striped Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-16)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-02)
Ypsolopha asperella Svein Bekkum (2012-05-21)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-15)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Archanara dissoluta (Brown-veined Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Ivar Stormo (2015-09-19)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-10)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-22)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-07)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-12)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Svein Bekkum (2006-08-12)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-23)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-09-04)
Cucullia chamomillae (Chamomile Shark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-04-30)
Perizoma hydrata Svein Bekkum (2011-05-19)
Prolita sexpunctella Leif Gabrielsen (2010-06-10)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-08-10)
Lycaena helle (Violet Copper) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-04)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)