«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Arild Breistøl (2010-06-27)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Hyles livornica (Striped Hawk-moth) Kjetil Aa. Solbakken (2008-04-07)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Frode Falkenberg (2008-02-18)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-05)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-17)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Alf Tore Møs (2007-07-12)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-21)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-05-21)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-17)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-09)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-12)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2010-04-25)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Øystein Lyngmo (2009-08-29)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-10)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-05)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-07)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-14)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-13)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-13)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Frode Falkenberg (2012-03-26)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-06)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2011-07-22)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-26)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-27)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Frode Falkenberg (2010-05-24)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-25)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-28)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-17)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-27)
Mniotype satura Leif Gabrielsen (2010-09-13)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-11-11)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-09)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-18)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-26)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-13)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-10)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-12)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-12)