«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-14)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-30)
Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger) Bjarne Andersen (2007-07-17)
Zeuzera pyrina (Leopard Moth) Dag Øivind Ingjerd (2012-07-03)
Anarta colletti Svein Bekkum (2011-05-07)
Yezognophos vittaria Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-11)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2016-06-19)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-05-01)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Eilema lutarella Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2017-07-22)
Tyria jacobaeae (The Cinnabar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-23)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-07)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2013-08-10)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-07)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-01)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2014-05-30)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2010-09-19)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-13)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-15)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom) Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-01)
Synanthedon scoliaeformis (Welsch Clearwing) Svein Bekkum (2011-07-14)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-11)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-09)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-28)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-13)
Apamea lithoxylaea (Light Arches) Kjell Mjølsnes (2013-07-31)
Bena bicolorana (Scarce Silver-lines) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-07-18)
Adscita statices (Forester) Even Mjaaland (2014-07-03)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Even Mjaaland (2013-06-16)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-19)
Aglia tau (Tau Emperor) Even Mjaaland (2012-05-27)
Mesoleuca albicillata (Beautiful Carpet) Even Mjaaland (2011-06-11)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion) Svein Bekkum (2010-06-25)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-19)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-07)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-03-25)
Apamea schildei Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-11)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing) Even Mjaaland (2012-08-14)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2012-04-30)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-09)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-30)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2013-11-03)
Pasiphila debiliata Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-30)