Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2010-04-25)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-27)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-12)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-09)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-09)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow) Even Mjaaland (2016-09-07)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-15)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-18)
Arenostola phragmitidis (Fen Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Chersotis cuprea Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-29)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-17)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Alf Tore Møs (2007-07-12)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-09)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-12)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2010-04-25)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-07)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-14)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-13)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-13)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Frode Falkenberg (2012-03-26)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-06)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-26)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-27)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Frode Falkenberg (2010-05-24)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-25)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-28)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-17)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-27)
Mniotype satura Leif Gabrielsen (2010-09-13)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-09)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-18)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-10)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-12)
Anarta colletti Svein Bekkum (2011-05-07)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2013-08-10)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-07)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-01)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2010-09-19)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-13)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-09)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-13)