Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-10)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2009-05-10)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2009-05-10)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-07)
Stigmella lapponica (Drab Birch Pygmy) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-05-08)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-05-08)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Svein Bekkum (2009-05-06)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-06)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-05)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-05)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-05)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-05)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-05)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-05)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-05)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-05)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Michael Fredriksen (2009-05-04)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-05-05)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-05-05)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-05-05)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-05-05)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-05-05)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Egil Frantzen (2009-05-02)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Egil Frantzen (2009-05-02)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Egil Frantzen (2009-05-01)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-03)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-03)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-03)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-05-04)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-05-04)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-05-04)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2009-05-04)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-02)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-02)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-02)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-02)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-02)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-02)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Kjell mjølsnes (2009-05-02)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-02)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-02)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-02)
Depressaria radiella Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-02)
Stigmella sorbi (Barred Rowan Pygmy) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-02)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-01)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) (2009-05-01)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-05-01)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2009-05-01)