Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-05-01)
Noctua orbona (Lunar Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2009-05-01)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-11)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-11)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-11)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-11)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-10)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-11)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-16)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-09)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-08)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-08)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-08)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-08)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-13)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Svein Bekkum (2007-05-27)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2007-05-03)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2007-05-03)
Eriogaster arbusculae Svein Bekkum (2008-05-31)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-31)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-31)
Eriogaster arbusculae Svein Bekkum (2008-05-31)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-30)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-30)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-30)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-08)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-08)
Epirranthis diversata Svein Bekkum (2008-05-04)
Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-04)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-04)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-04)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Odd Hallaråker (2008-05-30)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-05-31)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-27)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-21)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) (2008-05-22)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-05-31)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-17)
Choreutis pariana (Apple Leaf Skeletoniser) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-19)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Ancylis myrtillana Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)