Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Jodis putata Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-28)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-28)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-28)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-16)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-18)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-05-29)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-29)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-30)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-30)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-09)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-15)
Apamea illyria Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-25)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-12)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-10)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-10)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-10)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-06)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-06)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-22)
Rhopobota myrtillana Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-22)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-22)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-20)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-24)
Grapholita lunulana (Northern Cresent Piercer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-26)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-27)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-28)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-30)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-31)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-28)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-28)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-28)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Kristian Hassel (2008-05-25)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-05-25)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Odd Hallaråker (2008-05-31)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)