Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-30)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-31)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-30)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-30)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-30)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-30)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Apamea illyria John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) John Grønning (2008-05-30)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-29)
Tyria jacobaeae (The Cinnabar) John Anders Siverstrand (2008-05-29)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-06-05)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-29)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-29)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-28)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-29)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-29)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-05-29)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) Michael Fredriksen (2008-05-27)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-27)
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-05-28)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) (2008-05-27)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-26)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Egil Frantzen (2008-05-25)
Depressaria daucella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-17)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-17)