Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-01)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-01)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-01)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Bodil Udstuen (2006-09-03)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-09-07)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-15)
Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-09-06)
Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-09-06)
Rhodometra sacraria (The Vestal) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-09-27)
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-09-22)
Rhodometra sacraria (The Vestal) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-09-25)
Heliothis peltigera (Bordered Straw) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-09-25)
Mythimna vitellina (The Delicate) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-09-26)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-23)
Calybites phasianipennella (Little Slender) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-22)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Kjell Ruud Mjølsnes (2008-09-06)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-09-08)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-28)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-15)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-15)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-07)
Amphipoea sp. Egil Frantzen (2008-09-07)
Psychidae indet. (Bagworm Moths) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-15)
Agonopterix hypericella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-15)
Acleris roscidana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-18)
Monopis spilotella Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-08)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Rune Voie (2008-09-23)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-12)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-10)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-09)
Euxoa recussa Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-05)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-25)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-24)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-21)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-29)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-29)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) John Grønning (2008-09-26)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-09-24)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Bjarne Andersen (2008-09-21)