Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-09-17)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-19)
Epirrita sp. Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-24)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-25)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-25)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-25)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-24)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-24)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Svein Bekkum (2009-09-22)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Svein Bekkum (2009-09-22)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Svein Bekkum (2009-09-22)
Acleris maccana Svein Bekkum (2009-09-22)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-23)
Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-23)
Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-23)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-22)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-21)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-22)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-22)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-22)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-15)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-15)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Bjørn Berg (2009-09-20)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-14)
Ypsolopha vittella (Elm Smudge) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-14)
Ephestia kuehniella (Mediterranean Flour Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-11)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-09-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-09-19)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-09-19)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Egil Frantzen (2009-09-12)
Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot) Egil Frantzen (2009-09-12)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-20)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-20)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-20)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-20)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-20)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-20)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-20)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-20)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-20)