Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Epirrita sp. Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Epirrita sp. Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Epirrita sp. Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-15)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Arne Tjelle (2009-09-13)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-15)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-08)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-07)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-07)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-06)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)