Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) John Grønning (2009-09-14)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) John Grønning (2009-09-14)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) John Grønning (2009-09-13)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-14)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-14)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-13)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-13)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-13)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-13)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-13)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-13)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-13)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-13)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-13)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-13)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-12)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-12)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-12)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-12)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-12)
Amphipoea sp. Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-12)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-12)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-12)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-12)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-12)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-12)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-12)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-12)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-11)