Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-04)
Acleris comariana/laterana Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-04)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-04)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-07)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-09-06)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-03)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-02)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-07)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-07)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Svein Bekkum (2009-09-06)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Svein Bekkum (2009-09-06)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-06)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2009-09-05)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-06)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-06)
Rhyacia simulans (Dotted Rustic) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-06)
Rhyacia simulans (Dotted Rustic) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-06)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-06)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-06)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-06)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-06)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-06)
Opigena polygona Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-05)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-05)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-05)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-05)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-05)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-05)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) John Grønning (2009-09-04)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-03)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-03)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2009-09-02)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-02)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-02)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-02)
Epirrita sp. Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-02)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-02)