Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) (2008-08-30)
Euxoa recussa Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-29)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-29)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Mesotype parallelolineata Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-28)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-28)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Euxoa sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-26)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-26)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-26)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-26)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-26)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-26)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Agnoea josephinae Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Prolita sexpunctella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Argyresthia pulchella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Pammene populana (Pygmy Piercer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-25)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-25)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-25)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-24)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-24)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-22)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-22)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-23)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)