Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Depressaria sp. Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-18)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-18)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Eana penziana Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Rhigognostis annulatella Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-16)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-13)
Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-05)
Mesapamea sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-10)
Caloptilia elongella (Pale Red Slender) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-10)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-10)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-10)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-10)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-10)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-08-17)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-14)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-08-14)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-08-14)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-13)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-13)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-13)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-13)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-13)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-13)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-13)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-14)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-14)