Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-13)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Pascale Baudonnel (2008-08-02)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Pascale Baudonnel (2008-08-06)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-04)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-04)
Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-04)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-04)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-04)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-03)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-03)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-02)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-01)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-01)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-01)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Olav Krogsæter (2008-08-13)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Olav Krogsæter (2008-08-13)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Mesapamea sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-12)
Mesapamea sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-12)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-11)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-11)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-11)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Mesotype parallelolineata Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-05)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)