Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Amphipoea sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Mesotype parallelolineata Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-05)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-08)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Euxoa recussa Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Chersotis cuprea Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-10)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-10)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-09)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-09)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-09)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-09)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-04)
Amphipoea sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-07)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-07)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-07)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) Bjarne B L Andersen (2008-08-06)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-02)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-02)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-06)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-06)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-06)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) John Grønning (2008-08-05)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-01)