Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-07)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-15)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-03)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-22)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-12)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-07-10)
Epinotia demarniana (Birch Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-11)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Frode Falkenberg
Aporia crataegi (Black-veined White) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-29)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2010-04-25)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-27)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-12)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Frode Falkenberg (2011-04-23)
Tethea ocularis (Figure of Eighty) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Leif Gabrielsen (2009-07-14)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) John Skartveit (2011-04-24)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory) Svein Bekkum (2010-05-15)
Jodis putata Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-05)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-22)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-25)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-07)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-09)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-09)
Gypsonoma nitidulana Leif Gabrielsen (2011-07-07)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-01)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-08)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet) Even Mjaaland (2010-08-01)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-07)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-08-10)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow) Even Mjaaland (2016-09-07)
Lythria cruentaria Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-04-30)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-16)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-15)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-06)