Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Hans Brubak (2024-06-20)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Hans Brubak (2024-06-20)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell) John Skartveit (2024-06-18)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) John Skartveit (2024-06-18)
Mesapamea sp. John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Lepidoptera indet. (Moths and butterflies) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Lepidoptera indet. (Moths and butterflies) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Lepidoptera indet. (Moths and butterflies) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Celypha siderana John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Celypha siderana John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell) John Skartveit (2024-06-16)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot) John Skartveit (2024-06-15)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) John Skartveit (2024-06-15)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot) John Skartveit (2024-06-15)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) John Skartveit (2024-06-15)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet) John Skartveit (2024-06-15)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet) John Skartveit (2024-06-15)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Skartveit (2024-06-10)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) John Stenersen (2024-06-10)
Lythria cruentaria Hans Brubak (2024-06-11)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Ole Terland (2024-06-10)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Øyvind Stickler (2024-06-09)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Ole Terland (2024-06-03)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) John Skartveit (2024-06-07)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Ole Terland (2024-06-04)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Ole Terland (2024-06-04)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Ole Terland (2024-06-04)