Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2013-08-23)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Øyvind Stickler (2013-08-22)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Øyvind Stickler (2013-08-22)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Øyvind Stickler (2013-08-22)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-08-21)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-08-21)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-22)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-14)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-08-22)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Olav Krogsæter (2013-08-22)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Olav Krogsæter (2013-08-22)
Paramesia gnomana Olav Krogsæter (2013-08-22)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Olav Krogsæter (2013-08-22)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Ole Terland (2013-07-22)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Ole Terland (2013-07-21)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2013-08-22)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2013-06-23)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2013-06-23)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2013-06-23)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Nils Rogn (2013-08-18)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Nils Rogn (2013-08-18)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-08-18)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-08-18)
Mniotype satura Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-08-18)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-08-18)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-08-18)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-08-18)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Lars Erik Johannessen (2013-08-18)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) Evald Bjørnevik (2013-08-14)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2013-08-21)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2013-08-21)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-08-20)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-08-20)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-08-20)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-08-21)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-08-21)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Olav Krogsæter (2013-08-21)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Olav Krogsæter (2013-08-21)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2013-08-21)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2013-08-21)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Olav Krogsæter (2013-08-21)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2013-08-21)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Rolf Johansen (2013-05-18)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Rolf Johansen (2011-09-25)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) Rolf Johansen (2011-06-19)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Rolf Johansen (2011-07-25)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Rolf Johansen (2013-08-17)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Rolf Johansen (2013-08-17)