Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2013-08-09)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Frode Falkenberg (2013-08-09)
Euxoa recussa Olav Krogsæter (2013-08-09)
Dysstroma latefasciata Eivind Nielsen (2013-08-09)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Eivind Nielsen (2013-08-09)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Eivind Nielsen (2013-08-09)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Dysstroma latefasciata Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Ennomos autumnaria (Large Thorn) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-09)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Ole Terland (2013-08-07)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Ole Terland (2013-08-07)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Ole Terland (2013-08-07)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2013-08-07)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-04)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-04)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-04)
Hellinsia tephradactyla Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-04)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-04)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-02)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-02)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-02)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-02)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-02)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-02)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-02)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-02)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-02)
Amphipoea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-08-02)