Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Dysstroma latefasciata Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Donacaula mucronella Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-08)
Mesotype parallelolineata Hans Brubak (2013-08-08)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2013-08-03)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2013-08-03)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2013-07-21)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Catoptria permutatella Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Mesotype parallelolineata Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Ipimorpha subtusa Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2013-08-07)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Nils Rogn (2013-08-06)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Nils Rogn (2013-08-06)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume) Nils Rogn (2013-08-06)
Exaeretia allisella (Mugwort Flat-body) Nils Rogn (2013-08-06)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Nils Rogn (2013-08-06)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Nils Rogn (2013-08-06)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Nils Rogn (2013-08-06)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling) Nils Rogn (2013-08-06)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Hans Brubak (2013-08-07)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Hans Brubak (2013-08-07)
Plebejus argus/idas Hans Brubak (2013-08-07)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Hans Brubak (2013-08-07)
Actebia praecox (Portland Moth) Nils Rogn (2013-08-06)
Actebia praecox (Portland Moth) Nils Rogn (2013-08-06)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Nils Rogn (2013-08-06)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella Kjell Mjølsnes (2013-07-18)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2013-07-18)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-26)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) John Stenersen (2013-08-05)
Yponomeuta sp. John Stenersen (2013-08-05)