Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
Eupithecia subfuscata Leiv Tommas Haugen (2022-05-23)
Eupithecia subfuscata Leiv Tommas Haugen (2022-05-23)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Skartveit (2022-05-22)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) John Skartveit (2022-05-22)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) John Skartveit (2022-05-22)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) John Skartveit (2022-05-21)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Skartveit (2022-05-21)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) John Skartveit (2022-05-21)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth) Tove Bruun (2022-05-21)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-20)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-20)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) John Skartveit (2022-05-20)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) John Skartveit (2022-05-20)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Nina Elisabeth Bøe (2022-05-20)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2022-05-17)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Apamea illyria Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)