Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-12)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-19)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-19)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-11)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-11)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-11)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Mesotype parallelolineata Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-10)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Amphipoea sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Catoptria permutatella Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Mesotype parallelolineata Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-05)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-24)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-24)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-26)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-26)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Euxoa recussa Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)