Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Euxoa recussa Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-09)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-08)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-10)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-10)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-09)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-09)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-09)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-09)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-04)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Amphipoea sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-08)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-07)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-07)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-07)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-01)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-07-17)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) Bjarne B L Andersen (2008-08-06)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-02)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-02)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-06)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-06)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-06)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) John Grønning (2008-08-05)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-01)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-05)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-05)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-05)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-05)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-31)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-31)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-29)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-04)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-04)
Amphipoea sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-04)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-04)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-30)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-03)
Mesotype parallelolineata Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-03)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Olav Krogsæter (2008-08-03)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-07-17)