Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-29)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-29)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-29)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Bjarne B L Andersen (2008-07-29)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-08-10)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Bjarne B L Andersen (2008-07-27)
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-07-28)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-28)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-28)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-28)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-28)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-28)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Dysstroma latefasciata Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-27)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-27)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-27)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-26)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-24)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-17)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-17)
Crambus ericella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-24)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-24)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-24)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-24)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-25)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-27)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-27)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-27)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-26)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-08-06)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-23)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-23)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2006-08-16)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2006-08-07)
Digitivalva reticulella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-08-01)
Denisia stipella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-12)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-09-18)