Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Crambus heringiellus Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-21)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-21)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-21)
Monopis spilotella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-19)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-19)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-19)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-19)
Swammerdamia caesiella (Birch Ermel) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-19)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-20)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-20)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-20)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-20)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-22)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-22)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-22)
Rhopobota ustomaculana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-22)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-22)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-23)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-23)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-23)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-23)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-16)
Boloria aquilonaris (Cranberry Fritillary) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-19)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-22)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-22)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-22)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-22)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-22)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-22)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)