Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-15)
Euxoa sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-05)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-13)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-13)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-13)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-13)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-13)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-13)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-13)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-12)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-29)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-31)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-30)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-29)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-08-31)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-29)
Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-08-01)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-02)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Rhigognostis annulatella Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-24)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-24)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-11)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-08)
Sorhagenia sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-07)
Epinotia demarniana (Birch Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-06)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-12)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-12)
Oncocera faecella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-12)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-15)
Aristotelia ericinella (Heather Neb) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-19)
Montescardia tessulatellus Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-18)
Aethes kindermanniana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-17)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-14)
Gypsonoma nitidulana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-14)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Svein Bekkum (2004-08-22)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Svein Bekkum (2003-08-24)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Svein Bekkum (2007-08-02)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Svein Bekkum (2006-08-12)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Svein Bekkum (2006-08-12)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Svein Bekkum (2006-08-12)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Svein Bekkum (2006-08-12)
Ipimorpha subtusa Svein Bekkum (2008-08-20)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-19)
Apamea schildei Svein Bekkum (2008-08-16)
Autographa buraetica Svein Bekkum (2008-08-16)
Autographa buraetica Svein Bekkum (2008-08-16)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-13)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-11)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-11)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-11)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-10)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-10)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-09)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-09)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-09)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-09)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-09)
Euxoa recussa Svein Bekkum (2008-08-09)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-09)
Chersotis cuprea Svein Bekkum (2008-08-09)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-08)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-08)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-08)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-08)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-08)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-05)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-05)
Autographa macrogamma Svein Bekkum (2008-08-05)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-02)
Autographa buraetica Svein Bekkum (2008-08-02)
Autographa macrogamma Svein Bekkum (2008-08-01)