Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Apamea schildei Svein Bekkum (2008-08-01)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-11)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-29)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-29)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-25)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-25)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-24)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-23)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-20)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-17)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-17)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-14)
Mesapamea sp. Egil Frantzen (2008-08-14)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Catoptria permutatella Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Mesapamea sp. Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Dysstroma latefasciata Egil Frantzen (2008-08-06)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-06)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-06)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-05)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-05)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-05)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-05)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-04)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-01)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-01)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-01)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-01)
Agonopterix assimilella (Dusted Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-16)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-16)
Eudemis porphyrana John Grønning (2008-08-02)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) John Grønning (2008-08-02)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) John Grønning (2008-08-10)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-08-20)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-08-20)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-31)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-31)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-31)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-31)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-31)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-31)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Johan Reinert Vikan (2008-08-30)
Ypsolopha ustella (Variable Smudge) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-20)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-20)
Ypsolopha horridella (Dark Smudge) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-20)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-29)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-27)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-25)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-30)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-31)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-28)
Ipimorpha subtusa Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-22)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-22)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-21)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-21)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-21)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-31)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-31)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-31)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-30)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-30)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-31)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) (2008-08-30)
Ipimorpha subtusa Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) (2008-08-30)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) (2008-08-30)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Euxoa recussa Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) (2008-08-30)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Staurophora celsia (2008-08-30)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) (2008-08-30)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-29)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-29)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-28)
Mesotype parallelolineata Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-28)