Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-26)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-26)
Mniotype satura Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-26)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-26)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-26)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-26)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-26)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-26)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-26)
Ypsolopha scabrella (Wainscot Smudge) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-26)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-26)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-23)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-26)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-08-02)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-08-02)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-08-02)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-08-02)
Catoptria permutatella Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-06)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Spaelotis suecica Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Ipimorpha subtusa Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Epipsilia grisescens Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-25)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Rune Voie (2009-08-25)
Eugnorisma depuncta (Plain Clay) Rune Voie (2009-08-25)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Rune Voie (2009-08-25)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Rune Voie (2009-08-25)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Rune Voie (2009-08-25)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Chersotis cuprea Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Depressaria sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-26)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-26)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Mesapamea sp. Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-25)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-25)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-25)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-25)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-25)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-25)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Rune Voie (2009-08-24)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Rune Voie (2009-08-24)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Rune Voie (2009-08-24)
Epipsilia grisescens Rune Voie (2009-08-24)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Rune Voie (2009-08-24)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-25)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-25)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Mesapamea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) (2009-08-25)
Depressaria radiella Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Olav Krogsæter (2009-08-25)