Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Xestia speciosa Egil Frantzen (2009-08-12)
Chersotis cuprea Egil Frantzen (2009-07-08)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-17)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-11)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-11)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-11)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-11)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-11)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-17)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-17)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-17)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-17)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-16)
Exaeretia allisella (Mugwort Flat-body) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-16)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-16)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2009-08-16)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-15)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-08-15)
Mesotype parallelolineata Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-15)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-15)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-15)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-15)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-14)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-14)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-14)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-14)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-14)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Chersotis cuprea Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Coleophora sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Acleris comariana/laterana Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Acleris comariana/laterana Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Dysstroma latefasciata Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Agonopterix liturosa (Large Purple Flat-body) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-08-09)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-13)
Dysstroma latefasciata Svein Bekkum (2009-08-13)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip) Svein Bekkum (2009-08-10)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-14)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-14)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-13)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-13)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-13)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-13)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-13)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-08-13)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-13)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-10)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-10)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-10)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-10)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-10)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-12)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-12)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-12)
Mesapamea sp. Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-12)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-11)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Depressaria sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-08)