Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-27)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-25)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-30)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-31)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-28)
Ipimorpha subtusa Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-22)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-22)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-21)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-21)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-21)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-31)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-31)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-31)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-30)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-30)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-31)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) (2008-08-30)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) (2008-08-30)
Staurophora celsia (2008-08-30)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) (2008-08-30)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) (2008-08-30)
Euxoa recussa Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) (2008-08-30)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Ipimorpha subtusa Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-29)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-29)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Mesotype parallelolineata Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-28)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-28)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Euxoa sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-26)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-26)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-26)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-26)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-26)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-26)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Prolita sexpunctella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Argyresthia pulchella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Pammene populana (Pygmy Piercer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Agnoea josephinae Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-25)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-25)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-25)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-24)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-24)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-22)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-22)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-23)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Depressaria sp. Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-18)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-18)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Rhigognostis annulatella Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-16)