Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Euxoa recussa Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-30)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) (2008-08-30)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-29)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-29)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-28)
Mesotype parallelolineata Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-28)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-03)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Euxoa sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-26)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-26)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-26)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-26)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-26)
Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-26)
Prolita sexpunctella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Argyresthia pulchella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Pammene populana (Pygmy Piercer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Agnoea josephinae Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-15)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-25)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-25)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-25)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-07)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-07)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-07)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-07)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-24)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-24)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-22)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-22)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-23)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-27)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
Xestia speciosa Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-29)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-29)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-30)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-19)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-20)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-19)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) (2008-07-19)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
Boloria aquilonaris (Cranberry Fritillary) Siri Frantzen (2008-07-25)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Siri Frantzen (2008-07-22)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-27)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Depressaria sp. Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-17)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-18)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-18)