Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Crambus ericella Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-20)
Udea hamalis Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-20)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-12)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-10)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-09)
Euxoa recussa Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-05)
Diurnea lipsiella (November Tubic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-07)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-25)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-24)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-21)
Ptilophora plumigera (Plumed Prominent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-15)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-10-13)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) (2008-10-13)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) (2008-10-13)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-10-06)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Marte Oldervoll (2008-10-14)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-10-16)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-10-12)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2008-10-09)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-10-03)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-10-03)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2008-10-03)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2008-10-02)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Michael Fredriksen (2008-10-03)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-16)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-16)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-16)
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-16)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-29)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-29)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) John Grønning (2008-09-26)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-10-01)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-09-24)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Bjarne Andersen (2008-09-21)
Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-14)
Sparganothis rubicundana Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-07-31)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-26)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-26)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-26)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) (2008-09-26)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) John Grønning (2008-08-02)
Eudemis porphyrana John Grønning (2008-08-02)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) John Grønning (2008-08-10)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) John Grønning (2008-09-08)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Pål Mølnvik (2008-09-26)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2008-09-26)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-25)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-25)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-24)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-24)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-24)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-22)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-22)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-20)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-24)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-24)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-23)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Odd Hallaråker (2008-05-30)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-11)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-11)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-11)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-11)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-29)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-28)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-28)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-20)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-20)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-18)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-17)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-17)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-17)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-17)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-10)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-10)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-09)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-09)