Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-06-30)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth) Stein Rui (2024-06-30)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty) Stein Rui (2024-06-27)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-28)
Eupithecia subfuscata Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-28)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-28)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-28)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-28)
Apatura iris (Purple emperor) Jostein Matre (2024-06-27)
Rhopobota ustomaculana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-27)
Catoptria permutatella Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-27)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-27)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-27)
Phiaris obsoletana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-27)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Marcia Kyle (2024-06-27)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Hans Brubak (2024-06-26)
Pammene gallicana (Purple-shaded Piercer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-06-25)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-06-25)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-06-25)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-06-25)
Mompha sp. John Skartveit (2024-06-26)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) John Skartveit (2024-06-26)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) John Skartveit (2024-06-26)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) John Skartveit (2024-06-26)
Coleophora sp. John Skartveit (2024-06-26)
Clepsis sp. John Skartveit (2024-06-26)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch) John Skartveit (2024-06-25)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) John Skartveit (2024-06-25)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) John Skartveit (2024-06-23)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling) John Skartveit (2024-06-23)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) John Skartveit (2024-06-23)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) John Skartveit (2024-06-22)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap) John Skartveit (2024-06-21)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) John Skartveit (2024-06-21)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) John Skartveit (2024-06-21)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) John Skartveit (2024-06-21)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) John Skartveit (2024-06-21)
Noctuidae indet. (Owlet moths) John Skartveit (2024-06-21)
Noctuidae indet. (Owlet moths) John Skartveit (2024-06-21)
Gelechiidae indet. (Twirler moths) John Skartveit (2024-06-21)
Lepidoptera indet. (Moths and butterflies) John Skartveit (2024-06-21)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)
Phiaris bipunctana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-21)